Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
KBA Search
News & Press: Membership

New attorneys to take state and federal oaths in September 29 ceremonies

Wednesday, September 27, 2017   (0 Comments)
Posted by: Ryan Purcell
Share |

September 27, 2017

Contact:

Lisa Taylor
Public Information Director
785-296-4872
taylorl@kscourts.org

New attorneys to take state and federal oaths
in September 29 ceremonies

 

TOPEKA — Successful applicants to the July 2017 Kansas bar examination will be sworn in as Kansas attorneys in one of two ceremonies at 9 a.m. and 10:30 a.m. Friday, September 29, in the Supreme Court courtroom at the Kansas Judicial Center, 301 SW 10th Avenue, in Topeka.

Chief Justice Lawton Nuss will preside over the Supreme Court, and Judge Daniel Crabtree will represent the U.S. District Court.

Douglas Shima, clerk of the Kansas Supreme Court, will administer the state oath, and Timothy O'Brien, clerk of the U.S. District Court, will administer the federal oath.

Donald Peterson II and Christina Lewerenz Holland, respectively the chair and vice chair of the Kansas Board of Law Examiners, will present the new attorneys to the court.

The new attorneys are:

Name

City

County

State

Todd Daniel Hauser

Humboldt

Allen

KS

Hannah Lyn Brass

Medicine Lodge

Barber

KS

Brock Nicholas Burnick

Mulberry

Crawford

KS

Emily Lenor Brown

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Ethan Norman Brown

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Ryan Michael Brungardt

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Abbie Noel Carver

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Tyler Lee Childress

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Lindsey Rene Rush Danielson

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Joseph Allen Falls

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Christopher Maurice Green

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Andrew Hans Jorgenson

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Derek Gregory Kandt

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

James Morris Latta

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Adam Christopher Mauck

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Clay Alexander Nordsiek

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Kaley Jean Schrader

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Ashley Elizabeth Stites

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Derek Dwayne Ulrich

Lawrence

Douglas

KS

Alyssa Lee Clegg

Wellsville

Franklin

KS

Amanda Christine Fleming

Formoso

Jewell

KS

KayeLee Lyn Rogers

DeSoto

Johnson

KS

Sophia Amanda Stockton

Gardner

Johnson

KS

Louis David Coddon

Leawood

Johnson

KS

Collin Pierce Huerter

Leawood

Johnson

KS

Michael Phillip Moderson

Leawood

Johnson

KS

Hannah Leigh Schoeb

Leawood

Johnson

KS

Sarah Elizabeth Sloan

Leawood

Johnson

KS

Alexander James Severance

Lenexa

Johnson

KS

Lisa Lee Martin

Olathe

Johnson

KS

Tyler Wesley Vaughan

Olathe

Johnson

KS

Lenny Austin Best

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Kyle Robert Crane

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

George Christos Cutucache

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Hunter Horton

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Morgan Tyler Kilgore

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Robert Michael Reynolds

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Dustin David Rucinski

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Maggie Elise Turek

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Christopher McIntyre Wolcott

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Hannah Rose Zimmerman

Overland Park

Johnson

KS

Julie Marie Larson

Prairie Village

Johnson

KS

Chapman Wesley Williams

Prairie Village

Johnson

KS

Spencer Andrew Low

Westwood

Johnson

KS

Julia Beth Holt

Tonganoxie

Leavenworth

KS

Jacob Donald Bielenberg

Erie

Neosho

KS

Zachary Scott Peterson

Norton

Norton

KS

Cody Lee Robinett

Osage City

Osage

KS

Phoenix Zane Taylor Anshutz

Overbrook

Osage

KS

Brian Lee Moore

Pratt

Pratt

KS

Adam Michael Teel

Hutchinson

Reno

KS

Rachel Ann Shannon

Hutchison

Reno

KS

Erin Elizabeth Strathe

Manhattan

Riley

KS

Valerie Danelle Hansen

Salina

Saline

KS

Klint Austin Spiller

Salina

Saline

KS

Travis Dean Hanson

Bel Aire

Sedgwick

KS

Brian Earl Vanorsby

Bel Aire

Sedgwick

KS

Kyle Edward Calvin

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

Jacob Erick Ediger

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

Jasmine E. L. Fields

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

Andrew Lawrence Foulston

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

Mark Edward Hartman

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

Nathaniel William Mannebach

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

Mary Katherine McWhirter

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

Kelsey Kay Moore

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

Stephanie Ann Murray

Wichita

Sedgwick

KS

James Edward Crux

Liberal

Seward

KS

Cole Andrew Bailey

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Samuel Charles-Clayton Blasi

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Benjamin Daniel Cohen

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Lindsey Cafer Debenham

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Joseph Allen Dempewolf

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Brandon Scott Farnham

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Lauren Margaret Rellihan Frost

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Roni Gale Gordon-Campbell

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Matthew Charles Langworthy

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Clifford Wayne Lee

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Eric Alan Robert Lindstrom

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Andrew James Lohmann

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Vy Dinh Nguyen

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Morgan Lee Simpson

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Jonathan Edward Trotter

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Lauren Nicole Wright

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Zachariah Zallo

Topeka

Shawnee

KS

Michael James Blackburn

Wakarusa

Shawnee

KS

Mitchell James Spencer

Wellington

Sumner

KS

Marisa Lyn Bayless

Littleton

 

CO

Zahi Al Omari

Blue Springs

MO

Tara Nicole Athmer

Kansas City

MO

Chandler Evan Schmidt

Kansas City

MO

Whitney Paige Bolden

Farmington

MO

Kristina Jane Branstetter

Nevada

 

MO

Caleb Jonathan Hays

Washington

DC

Corey Lee Moomaw

Washington

DC

 


 

State of Kansas
Office of Judicial Administration
Kansas Judicial Center
301 SW 10th
Topeka, Kansas 66612-1507
785-296-2256
www.kscourts.org

 

-30-


Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal